End of the project – 2022-04-30
Lead partner – Lithuanian countryside toruism association
Project partner – Georgian Farmers’ Association
Within the framework of the European Commission’s EU4Bbusiness initiative, the Lithuanian Rural Tourism Association and the Georgian Farmers’ Association are jointly implementing an 11-month twinning project to strengthen the agritourism partnership – AGRICONT.
The focal objective is to increase the capacity of the Lithuanian and Georgian BSOs, offering services and guidance to the representatives of agritourism industry and also, through twinning of the involved parties, strengthen their organizational capacity and representation in the countries of their origin. The project will engage with 7 Lithuanian and 7 Georgian BSOs.
Relevant links:
This content represents the views of the author only and is her sole responsibility; it cannot be considered to reflect the views of any body of the European Union. The European Commission does not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.